EC-TEL 2013

Eighth European Conference on Technology Enhanced Learning

Scaling up learning for sustained impact

Paphos (Cyprus), 17 - 21 September 2013

Programme Committee

Achilleas Achilleos

Mario Allegra

Heidrun Allert

Charoula Angeli

Inmaculada Arnedillo-Sanchez

Miguel Rodriguez Artacho

Francesco Bellotti

Adriana Berlanga

Katrin Borcea-Pfitzmann

Francis Brouns

Peter Brusilovsky

Daniel Burgos

Manuel Caeiro

Lorenzo Cantoni

Linda Castañeda

Manuel Castro

Mohamed Amine Chatti

Giuseppe Chiazzese

Agnieszka Chrzaszcz

John Cook

Audrey Cooke

Raquel M. Crespo

Ulrike Cress

Alexandra I Cristea

Paul de Bra

Stavros Demetriadis

Christian Depover

Michael Derntl

Philippe Dessus

Darina Dicheva

Stefan Dietze

Yannis Dimitriadis

Vania Dimitrova

Juan Manuel Dodero

Peter Dolog

Hendrik Drachsler

Jon Dron

Benedict Du Boulay

Erik Duval

Martin Ebner

Alfred Essa

Baltasar Fernandez-Manjon

Carmen Fernández-Panadero

Katharina Freitag

Muriel Garreta

Dragan Gasevic

Sébastien George

Denis Gillet

Fabrizio Giorgini

Carlo Giovannella

Christian Glahn

Sabine Graf

Monique Grandbastien

Andrina Granic

David Griffiths

Begona Gros

Christian Guetl

Joerg Haake

Raija Hämäläinen

Andreas Harrer

Davinia Hernández-Leo

Knut Hinkelmann

Ulrich Hoppe

Christoph Igel

Seiji Isotani

Sanna Järvelä

Perez Juan Asensio

Marco Kalz

Nuri Kara

Nikos Karacapilidis

Michael Kickmeier-Rust

Barbara Kieslinger

Dr Kinshuk

Ralf Klamma

Joris Klerkx

Tomaz Klobucar

Carlos Delgado Kloos

Milos Kravcik

Barbara Kump

Mart Laanpere

Lydia Lau

Elise Lavoue

Effie Law

Tobias Ley

Stefanie Lindstaedt

Andreas Lingnau

Martin Llamas-Nistal

Rose Luckin

George Magoulas

Katherine Maillet

Kati Mäkitalo-Siegl

Nikos Manouselis

Anoush Margaryan

Martin Memmel

Christos Mettouris

Riichiro Mizoguchi

Paola Monachesi

Yishay Mor

Pablo Moreno-Ger

Pedro J. Muñoz Merino

Mario Muñoz-Organero

Rob Nadolski

Ambjorn Naeve

Roger Nkambou

Viktoria Pammer

Lucia Pannese

George Papadopoulos

Abelardo Pardo

Kai Pata

Jermann Patrick

Jan Pawlowski

Niels Pinkwart

Eric Ras

Andrew Ravenscroft

Cristoph Rensing

Luis Anido Rifon

Verónica Rivera-Pelayo

Demetrios Sampson

Andreas Schmidt

J.I. Schoonenboom

Ulrik Schroeder

Mike Sharples

Bernd Simon

Peter Sloep

Mohammad Smadi

Sergey Sosnovsky

Marcus Specht

Daniel Spikol

Slavi Stoyanov

Deborah Tatar

Pierre Tchounikine

Stefaan Ternier

Vladimir Tomberg

Christoph Trattner

Stefan Trausan-Matu

Aimilia Tzanavari

Martin Valcke

Christine Vanoirbeek

Katrien Verbert

Barbara Wasson

Armin Weinberger

Wim Westera

Fridolin Wild

Martin Wolpers

Volker Zimmermann

EC-TEL 2013

Supporting Organizations

University of Cyprus
Tallinn University
Universitat Pompeu Fabra
imaginary
GCAL
Telecom-sudparis
RWTH
Catholic University Eichstätt-Ingolstadt
Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
ROLE
Springer
LNCS